New

Turn ETF ideas into real portfolios. Try the builder now →

Advertisement
Advertisement

CVARvsRSPAETF Comparison

ETF 1
CVAR

Cultivar ETF

This fund is part of
US Multi-Factor
-0.77%
VS
ETF 2
RSPA

Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF

This fund is part of
Options Strategies
-0.47%

Cultivar ETF (CVAR) belongs to the US Multi-Factor segment. Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF (RSPA) is part of the Options Strategies segment. CVAR's top 3 sector exposures are Healthcare, Consumer Non-Cyclicals and Technology. In contrast, RSPA's top sector exposures are Finance, Technology and Industrials. CVAR is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.87%, versus 0.32% for RSPA. CVAR is up 11.67% year-to-date (YTD) with +$5M in YTD flows. RSPA performs worse with 6.45% YTD performance, and +$597M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of CVAR and RSPA below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

CVAR vs RSPA performance and flow charts

Performance

-1.00.01.02.03.04.05.0%Aug 3Aug 10Aug 17Aug 24Aug 31

Cumulative Flows

0 M50 M100 MAug 3Aug 10Aug 17Aug 24Aug 31

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 09/01/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
CVAR
RSPA
+4.25%-0.58%
+9.19%+2.57%
+11.67%+6.45%
+16.62%+10.89%
+38.11%n/a
n/an/a
Flows
CVAR
RSPA
+$1M+$134M
+$3M+$310M
+$5M+$597M
+$6M+$676M
+$10M-
--
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
CVAR
RSPA
+12.68%+7.84%
+11.74%+9.03%
+13.73%n/a
n/an/a
Max drawdown
CVAR
RSPA
-3.18%-2.20%
-8.62%-7.32%
-13.73%n/a
n/an/a
Max drawdown duration
CVAR
RSPA
30d16d
155d109d
217dn/a
n/an/a
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
CVAR
RSPA
Last sale
9/1/2026 at 7:14 PM
$31.62
$53.98
Previous close
09/01/2026
$31.72
$53.71
Consolidated volume
09/01/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 9/1/2026 at 7:14 PM
Live
Closed
CVAR
RSPA
Last price
$31.62
$53.98
1D performance
-0.31%
+0.49%
AuM$46.32 M$1.17 B
E/R0.87%0.32%
Characteristics
CVAR
RSPA
Management strategyActiveActive
ProviderCultivar CapitalInvesco
Benchmark--
N° of holdings90495
Asset class--
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateDecember 21, 2021July 17, 2024
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

CVAR
USA
87.09%
Other
12.91%
RSPA
USA
87.13%
Other
12.87%

Sectors

CVAR
Healthcare
18.8%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
14.96%
Technology
14.23%
Finance
13.77%
Sovereign
11.5%
Other
26.74%
RSPA
Finance
19.94%
Technology
13.25%
Industrials
12.18%
Healthcare
11.38%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
7.2%
Other
36.06%
Advertisement

Diversification

CVAR

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

36.73%
RSPA

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

6.17%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of July 31, 2026
CVAR
USA, Bills 0% 4aug2026, USD (119D)
5.51%
MarketAxess Holdings, Inc.
4.25%
USA, Bonds 2.875% 15may2052, USD
3.45%
Healthcare Services Group, Inc.
2.61%
USA, Bonds 4.625% 15may2054, USD
2.54%
Kimberly-Clark Corp.
2.29%
Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.
2.12%
Core Laboratories, Inc.
2.02%
Illumina, Inc.
1.86%
Dollar General Corp.
1.83%
Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc.
1.71%
Humana, Inc.
1.71%
Intuit, Inc.
1.67%
Paycom Software, Inc.
1.60%
Veeva Systems, Inc.
1.55%
RSPA
US61781GP394
0.52%
XS2182576319
0.48%
XS3257521149
0.48%
XS3406722838
0.47%
XS3017090641
0.44%
US61781GV574
0.43%
XS3299643372
0.40%
XS3257520844
0.40%
XS3429869608
0.39%
US61781G4L26
0.38%
RSP956MS0000
0.38%
XS3449067423
0.37%
XS3449067696
0.37%
XS3299645583
0.33%
XS2182576582
0.33%
Frequently asked questions about CVAR and RSPA

How have the CVAR and RSPA ETFs performed in 2026?

As of September 1, 2026, CVAR is up 11.67% year-to-date (YTD), while RSPA has returned 6.45%. That puts CVAR better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: CVAR or RSPA?

Year-to-date, the CVAR ETF saw +$5M in flows, compared to +$597M for RSPA.

Which ETF is more volatile: CVAR or RSPA?

Over the past year, CVAR had a volatility of 11.74%, while RSPA experienced 9.03%.

Which ETF is bigger: CVAR or RSPA?

As of September 1, 2026, CVAR holds $46.32 M in assets under management (AUM), while RSPA manages $1.17 B.

What sectors do the CVAR and RSPA ETFs invest in?

CVAR leans toward sectors like Healthcare, Consumer Non-Cyclicals and Technology. Meanwhile, RSPA focuses on Finance, Technology and Industrials.

What are the top holdings of the CVAR ETF and RSPA ETF?

CVAR top holdings include USA, Bills 0% 4aug2026, USD (119D), MarketAxess Holdings, Inc. and USA, Bonds 2.875% 15may2052, USD. RSPA holds in its top three: US61781GP394, XS2182576319 and XS3257521149.

Which ETF is more diversified: CVAR or RSPA?

CVAR holds 90 securities with 36.73% of its assets in the top 15. RSPA has 523 securities and a top 15 weight of 6.17%.

Advertisement
Latest news about CVAR & RSPA
Advertisement
Advertisement
ETF INVESTOR TOOLS

Build and Analyze Your ETF Portfolio Like a Pro

Create your own ETF portfolio in minutes and instantly see allocations, exposures, performance, and risk. Visualize diversification across asset classes, regions, and sectors. Stress-test ideas, compare benchmarks, and refine your strategy with professional-grade analytics.

Portfolio Builder