New

Global ETF Survey Is Live! 600+ ETF Professionals Weigh In. See Results →

Advertisement

CAMXvsFLVETF Comparison

ETF 1
CAMX

Cambiar Aggressive Value ETF

This fund is part of
US Multi-Factor
+0.22%
VS
ETF 2
FLV

American Century Focused Large Cap Value ETF

This fund is part of
US Large Cap Value
-0.3%

Cambiar Aggressive Value ETF (CAMX) belongs to the US Multi-Factor segment. American Century Focused Large Cap Value ETF (FLV) is part of the US Large Cap Value segment. CAMX's top 3 sector exposures are Industrials, Healthcare and Technology. In contrast, FLV's top sector exposures are Technology, Finance and Healthcare. CAMX is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.59%, versus 0.42% for FLV. CAMX is up 12.67% year-to-date (YTD) with -$56K in YTD flows. FLV performs better with 17.63% YTD performance, and +$59M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of CAMX and FLV below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

CAMX vs FLV performance and flow charts

Performance

0246810%Oct 6Oct 13Oct 20Oct 27Nov 3

Cumulative Flows

0 M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 MOct 6Oct 13Oct 20Oct 27Nov 3

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 11/06/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
CAMX
FLV
+5.72%+5.46%
-0.20%+1.49%
+12.67%+17.63%
+17.70%+23.08%
+51.19%+62.53%
n/a+57.94%
Flows
CAMX
FLV
-$361K+$3M
-$347K+$18M
-$56K+$59M
+$588K+$63M
-$2M+$66M
-+$64M
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
CAMX
FLV
+15.95%+11.84%
+15.03%+11.18%
+14.77%+12.04%
n/a+13.32%
Max drawdown
CAMX
FLV
-8.61%-6.05%
-11.81%-7.49%
-15.43%-12.45%
n/a-14.95%
Max drawdown duration
CAMX
FLV
79d58d
79d102d
130d211d
n/a601d
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
CAMX
FLV
Last sale
11/6/2026 at 2:30 PM
$35.49
$88.05
Previous close
11/04/2026
$35.81
$88.67
Consolidated volume
11/04/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 11/6/2026 at 2:30 PM
Live
Closed
CAMX
FLV
Last price
$35.49
$88.05
1D performance
-0.90%
-0.70%
AuM$68.03 M$397.20 M
E/R0.59%0.42%
Characteristics
CAMX
FLV
Management strategyActiveActive
ProviderCambiar InvestorsAmerican Century Investments
Benchmark--
N° of holdings3349
Asset class--
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateFebruary 13, 2023March 31, 2020
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

CAMX
USA
81.07%
Japan
7.24%
Other
11.69%
FLV
USA
88.38%
Other
11.62%

Sectors

CAMX
Industrials
22.24%
Healthcare
21.45%
Technology
13.15%
Finance
9.85%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
7.62%
Other
25.69%
FLV
Technology
17.72%
Finance
16.36%
Healthcare
15.47%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
14.83%
Industrials
9.61%
Other
26.01%
Advertisement

Diversification

CAMX

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

56.21%
FLV

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

47.44%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of September 30, 2026
CAMX
Uber Technologies, Inc.
4.91%
Elevance Health, Inc.
4.87%
Bristol Myers Squibb Co.
4.55%
CME Group, Inc.
4.24%
Southwest Airlines Co.
4.05%
Nutanix, Inc.
4.02%
Nintendo Co., Ltd.
3.94%
Medtronic Plc
3.88%
Align Technology, Inc.
3.33%
Amazon.com, Inc.
3.32%
Shimano, Inc.
3.31%
Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.
3.17%
Union Pacific Corp.
2.94%
Omnicom Group, Inc.
2.88%
Amrize Ltd.
2.81%
FLV
Microsoft Corp.
5.31%
Amazon.com, Inc.
3.69%
Marsh & McLennan Cos., Inc.
3.69%
Duke Energy Corp.
3.62%
Apple, Inc.
3.42%
Berkshire Hathaway, Inc.
3.25%
BlackRock, Inc.
3.09%
Johnson & Johnson
3.07%
Becton, Dickinson & Co.
3.01%
Chevron Corp.
2.67%
Kimberly-Clark Corp.
2.64%
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
2.63%
US30609A1097
2.62%
Medtronic Plc
2.44%
PepsiCo, Inc.
2.30%
Frequently asked questions about CAMX and FLV

How have the CAMX and FLV ETFs performed in 2026?

As of November 6, 2026, CAMX is up 12.67% year-to-date (YTD), while FLV has returned 17.63%. That puts FLV better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: CAMX or FLV?

Year-to-date, the CAMX ETF saw -$56K in flows, compared to +$59M for FLV.

Which ETF is more volatile: CAMX or FLV?

Over the past year, CAMX had a volatility of 15.03%, while FLV experienced 11.18%.

Which ETF is bigger: CAMX or FLV?

As of November 6, 2026, CAMX holds $68.03 M in assets under management (AUM), while FLV manages $397.20 M.

What sectors do the CAMX and FLV ETFs invest in?

CAMX leans toward sectors like Industrials, Healthcare and Technology. Meanwhile, FLV focuses on Technology, Finance and Healthcare.

What are the top holdings of the CAMX ETF and FLV ETF?

CAMX top holdings include Uber Technologies, Inc., Elevance Health, Inc. and Bristol Myers Squibb Co.. FLV holds in its top three: Microsoft Corp., Amazon.com, Inc. and Marsh & McLennan Cos., Inc..

Which ETF is more diversified: CAMX or FLV?

CAMX holds 33 securities with 56.21% of its assets in the top 15. FLV has 49 securities and a top 15 weight of 47.44%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
New Report

ETFs’ Next Act: From Access to Selection

Global ETF Survey 2026