New

Global ETF Survey Is Live! 600+ ETF Professionals Weigh In. See Results →

Advertisement
Advertisement

CAMXvsFBCVETF Comparison

ETF 1
CAMX

Cambiar Aggressive Value ETF

This fund is part of
US Multi-Factor
-3.31%
VS
ETF 2
FBCV

Fidelity Blue Chip Value ETF

This fund is part of
Uncategorized Equities
-2.39%

Cambiar Aggressive Value ETF (CAMX) belongs to the US Multi-Factor segment. Fidelity Blue Chip Value ETF (FBCV) is part of the Uncategorized Equities segment. CAMX's top 3 sector exposures are Industrials, Healthcare and Technology. In contrast, FBCV's top sector exposures are Technology, Healthcare and Finance. CAMX is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.59%, versus 0.57% for FBCV. CAMX is up 16.41% year-to-date (YTD) with -$55K in YTD flows. FBCV performs better with 25.02% YTD performance, and +$25M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of CAMX and FBCV below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

CAMX vs FBCV performance and flow charts

Performance

0246810%Oct 5Oct 12Oct 19Oct 26Nov 2

Cumulative Flows

0 M2 M4 M6 MOct 5Oct 12Oct 19Oct 26Nov 2

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 11/04/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
CAMX
FBCV
+9.86%+6.73%
+1.78%+4.52%
+16.41%+25.02%
+21.02%+31.15%
+56.22%+70.68%
n/a+67.67%
Flows
CAMX
FBCV
-$356K+$7M
-$356K+$15M
-$55K+$25M
+$589K+$30M
-$2M+$25M
-+$44M
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
CAMX
FBCV
+15.27%+11.22%
+14.87%+10.95%
+14.71%+11.89%
n/a+13.45%
Max drawdown
CAMX
FBCV
-8.61%-5.27%
-11.81%-6.90%
-15.43%-14.17%
n/a-15.31%
Max drawdown duration
CAMX
FBCV
79d48d
79d80d
130d263d
n/a607d
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
CAMX
FBCV
Last sale
11/5/2026 at 2:30 PM
$35.81
$43.81
Previous close
11/04/2026
$36.69
$44.06
Consolidated volume
11/04/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 11/5/2026 at 2:30 PM
Live
Closed
CAMX
FBCV
Last price
$35.81
$43.81
1D performance
-2.40%
-0.57%
AuM$70.30 M$203.83 M
E/R0.59%0.57%
Characteristics
CAMX
FBCV
Management strategyActiveActive
ProviderCambiar InvestorsFidelity
Benchmark--
N° of holdings3377
Asset class--
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateFebruary 13, 2023June 2, 2020
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

CAMX
USA
81.07%
Japan
7.24%
Other
11.69%
FBCV
USA
87.98%
United Kingdom
8.74%
Other
3.28%

Sectors

CAMX
Industrials
22.24%
Healthcare
21.45%
Technology
13.15%
Finance
9.85%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
7.62%
Other
25.69%
FBCV
Technology
20.5%
Healthcare
16.15%
Finance
13.68%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
13.6%
Energy
9.94%
Industrials
9.78%
Other
16.35%
Advertisement

Diversification

CAMX

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

56.21%
FBCV

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

62.67%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of September 30, 2026
CAMX
Uber Technologies, Inc.
4.91%
Elevance Health, Inc.
4.87%
Bristol Myers Squibb Co.
4.55%
CME Group, Inc.
4.24%
Southwest Airlines Co.
4.05%
Nutanix, Inc.
4.02%
Nintendo Co., Ltd.
3.94%
Medtronic Plc
3.88%
Align Technology, Inc.
3.33%
Amazon.com, Inc.
3.32%
Shimano, Inc.
3.31%
Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.
3.17%
Union Pacific Corp.
2.94%
Omnicom Group, Inc.
2.88%
Amrize Ltd.
2.81%
FBCV
US4642874089
20.43%
US4642873099
9.88%
ExxonMobil Holdings Corp.
3.91%
Amazon.com, Inc.
3.58%
Merck & Co., Inc.
3.34%
Shell Plc
2.96%
Keurig Dr Pepper, Inc.
2.89%
Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc.
2.51%
Microsoft Corp.
2.39%
Apple, Inc.
2.03%
UnitedHealth Group, Inc.
1.99%
GSK Plc
1.88%
Northern Trust Corp.
1.87%
Deere & Co.
1.56%
Capital One Financial Corp.
1.44%
Frequently asked questions about CAMX and FBCV

How have the CAMX and FBCV ETFs performed in 2026?

As of November 4, 2026, CAMX is up 16.41% year-to-date (YTD), while FBCV has returned 25.02%. That puts FBCV better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: CAMX or FBCV?

Year-to-date, the CAMX ETF saw -$55K in flows, compared to +$25M for FBCV.

Which ETF is more volatile: CAMX or FBCV?

Over the past year, CAMX had a volatility of 14.87%, while FBCV experienced 10.95%.

Which ETF is bigger: CAMX or FBCV?

As of November 4, 2026, CAMX holds $70.30 M in assets under management (AUM), while FBCV manages $203.83 M.

What sectors do the CAMX and FBCV ETFs invest in?

CAMX leans toward sectors like Industrials, Healthcare and Technology. Meanwhile, FBCV focuses on Technology, Healthcare and Finance.

What are the top holdings of the CAMX ETF and FBCV ETF?

CAMX top holdings include Uber Technologies, Inc., Elevance Health, Inc. and Bristol Myers Squibb Co.. FBCV holds in its top three: US4642874089, US4642873099 and ExxonMobil Holdings Corp..

Which ETF is more diversified: CAMX or FBCV?

CAMX holds 33 securities with 56.21% of its assets in the top 15. FBCV has 526 securities and a top 15 weight of 62.67%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
New Report

ETFs’ Next Act: From Access to Selection

Global ETF Survey 2026