New

Keep tabs on your favorite ETFs with a personalized weekly tracker. Create a Watchlist now →

Advertisement
Advertisement

CAMXvsDFUVETF Comparison

ETF 1
CAMX

Cambiar Aggressive Value ETF

This fund is part of
US Multi-Factor
-3.31%
VS
ETF 2
DFUV

Dimensional US Marketwide Value ETF

This fund is part of
US Multi-Factor
-3.31%

Cambiar Aggressive Value ETF (CAMX) and Dimensional US Marketwide Value ETF (DFUV) belong to the same industry segment: US Multi-Factor. CAMX's top 3 sector exposures are Industrials, Healthcare and Technology. In contrast, DFUV's top sector exposures are Finance, Healthcare and Technology. CAMX is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.59%, versus 0.21% for DFUV. CAMX is up 16.41% year-to-date (YTD) with -$55K in YTD flows. DFUV performs better with 24.47% YTD performance, and +$239M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of CAMX and DFUV below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

CAMX vs DFUV performance and flow charts

Performance

0246810%Oct 5Oct 12Oct 19Oct 26Nov 2

Cumulative Flows

-50 M0 M50 M100 M150 M200 M250 M300 MOct 5Oct 12Oct 19Oct 26Nov 2

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 11/04/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
CAMX
DFUV
+9.86%+3.09%
+1.78%+1.45%
+16.41%+24.47%
+21.02%+31.16%
+56.22%+79.48%
n/an/a
Flows
CAMX
DFUV
-$356K+$282M
-$356K+$124M
-$55K+$239M
+$589K+$259M
-$2M+$1.09B
--
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
CAMX
DFUV
+15.27%+7.78%
+14.87%+11.23%
+14.71%+14.12%
n/an/a
Max drawdown
CAMX
DFUV
-8.61%-4.38%
-11.81%-6.08%
-15.43%-17.67%
n/an/a
Max drawdown duration
CAMX
DFUV
79d80d
79d64d
130d269d
n/an/a
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
CAMX
DFUV
Last sale
11/5/2026 at 2:30 PM
$35.81
$55.47
Previous close
11/04/2026
$36.69
$55.55
Consolidated volume
11/04/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 11/5/2026 at 2:30 PM
Live
Closed
CAMX
DFUV
Last price
$35.81
$55.47
1D performance
-2.40%
-0.15%
AuM$70.30 M$16.05 B
E/R0.59%0.21%
Characteristics
CAMX
DFUV
Management strategyActiveActive
ProviderCambiar InvestorsDimensional
Benchmark--
N° of holdings331305
Asset class--
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateFebruary 13, 2023May 9, 2022
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

CAMX
USA
81.07%
Japan
7.24%
Other
11.69%
DFUV
USA
94.38%
Other
5.62%

Sectors

CAMX
Industrials
22.24%
Healthcare
21.45%
Technology
13.15%
Finance
9.85%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
7.62%
Other
25.69%
DFUV
Finance
21.92%
Healthcare
15%
Technology
14.39%
Energy
12.2%
Industrials
11.97%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
8.11%
Other
16.4%
Advertisement

Diversification

CAMX

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

56.21%
DFUV

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

32.76%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of September 30, 2026
CAMX
Uber Technologies, Inc.
4.91%
Elevance Health, Inc.
4.87%
Bristol Myers Squibb Co.
4.55%
CME Group, Inc.
4.24%
Southwest Airlines Co.
4.05%
Nutanix, Inc.
4.02%
Nintendo Co., Ltd.
3.94%
Medtronic Plc
3.88%
Align Technology, Inc.
3.33%
Amazon.com, Inc.
3.32%
Shimano, Inc.
3.31%
Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.
3.17%
Union Pacific Corp.
2.94%
Omnicom Group, Inc.
2.88%
Amrize Ltd.
2.81%
DFUV
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
4.29%
Amazon.com, Inc.
3.84%
ExxonMobil Holdings Corp.
3.43%
Micron Technology, Inc.
3.13%
Johnson & Johnson
2.89%
Berkshire Hathaway, Inc.
2.81%
Chevron Corp.
2.09%
Intel Corp.
1.64%
Meta Platforms, Inc.
1.56%
Cisco Systems, Inc.
1.36%
UnitedHealth Group, Inc.
1.27%
Linde Plc
1.21%
Bank of America Corp.
1.15%
Verizon Communications, Inc.
1.14%
AT&T, Inc.
0.96%
Frequently asked questions about CAMX and DFUV

How have the CAMX and DFUV ETFs performed in 2026?

As of November 4, 2026, CAMX is up 16.41% year-to-date (YTD), while DFUV has returned 24.47%. That puts DFUV better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: CAMX or DFUV?

Year-to-date, the CAMX ETF saw -$55K in flows, compared to +$239M for DFUV.

Which ETF is more volatile: CAMX or DFUV?

Over the past year, CAMX had a volatility of 14.87%, while DFUV experienced 11.23%.

Which ETF is bigger: CAMX or DFUV?

As of November 4, 2026, CAMX holds $70.30 M in assets under management (AUM), while DFUV manages $16.05 B.

What sectors do the CAMX and DFUV ETFs invest in?

CAMX leans toward sectors like Industrials, Healthcare and Technology. Meanwhile, DFUV focuses on Finance, Healthcare and Technology.

What are the top holdings of the CAMX ETF and DFUV ETF?

CAMX top holdings include Uber Technologies, Inc., Elevance Health, Inc. and Bristol Myers Squibb Co.. DFUV holds in its top three: JPMorgan Chase & Co., Amazon.com, Inc. and ExxonMobil Holdings Corp..

Which ETF is more diversified: CAMX or DFUV?

CAMX holds 33 securities with 56.21% of its assets in the top 15. DFUV has 1322 securities and a top 15 weight of 32.76%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
New Report

ETFs’ Next Act: From Access to Selection

Global ETF Survey 2026