New

Create, analyze, optimize your ETF portfolio. Start now →

Advertisement
Advertisement

CAMXvsBASVETF Comparison

ETF 1
CAMX

Cambiar Aggressive Value ETF

This fund is part of
US Multi-Factor
-3.31%
VS
ETF 2
BASV

Brown Advisory Sustainable Value ETF

This fund is part of
US Large Cap Value
-2.3%

Cambiar Aggressive Value ETF (CAMX) belongs to the US Multi-Factor segment. Brown Advisory Sustainable Value ETF (BASV) is part of the US Large Cap Value segment. CAMX's top 3 sector exposures are Industrials, Healthcare and Technology. In contrast, BASV's top sector exposures are Healthcare, Finance and Technology. CAMX is less expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.59%, versus 0.85% for BASV. CAMX is up 16.41% year-to-date (YTD) with -$55K in YTD flows. BASV performs worse with 14.43% YTD performance, and +$125M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of CAMX and BASV below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

CAMX vs BASV performance and flow charts

Performance

0246810%Oct 5Oct 12Oct 19Oct 26Nov 2

Cumulative Flows

0 M2 M4 M6 MOct 5Oct 12Oct 19Oct 26Nov 2

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 11/04/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
CAMX
BASV
+9.86%+5.16%
+1.78%-0.87%
+16.41%+14.43%
+21.02%+18.04%
+56.22%n/a
n/an/a
Flows
CAMX
BASV
-$356K+$4M
-$356K+$10M
-$55K+$125M
+$589K+$161M
-$2M-
--
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
CAMX
BASV
+15.27%+11.72%
+14.87%+14.05%
+14.71%n/a
n/an/a
Max drawdown
CAMX
BASV
-8.61%-7.34%
-11.81%-9.49%
-15.43%n/a
n/an/a
Max drawdown duration
CAMX
BASV
79d80d
79d79d
130dn/a
n/an/a
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
CAMX
BASV
Last sale
11/5/2026 at 2:30 PM
$35.81
$31.07
Previous close
11/04/2026
$36.69
$31.01
Consolidated volume
11/04/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 11/5/2026 at 2:30 PM
Live
Closed
CAMX
BASV
Last price
$35.81
$31.07
1D performance
-2.40%
+0.18%
AuM$70.30 M$433.46 M
E/R0.59%0.85%
Characteristics
CAMX
BASV
Management strategyActiveActive
ProviderCambiar InvestorsBrown Advisory
Benchmark--
N° of holdings3341
Asset class--
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateFebruary 13, 2023June 13, 2025
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

CAMX
USA
81.07%
Japan
7.24%
Other
11.69%
BASV
USA
74.04%
United Kingdom
8.88%
Ireland
7.82%
Other
9.25%

Sectors

CAMX
Industrials
22.24%
Healthcare
21.45%
Technology
13.15%
Finance
9.85%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
7.62%
Other
25.69%
BASV
Healthcare
22.95%
Finance
18.79%
Technology
15.93%
Industrials
10.54%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
8.95%
Other
22.84%
Advertisement

Diversification

CAMX

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

56.21%
BASV

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

48.95%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of September 30, 2026
CAMX
Uber Technologies, Inc.
4.91%
Elevance Health, Inc.
4.87%
Bristol Myers Squibb Co.
4.55%
CME Group, Inc.
4.24%
Southwest Airlines Co.
4.05%
Nutanix, Inc.
4.02%
Nintendo Co., Ltd.
3.94%
Medtronic Plc
3.88%
Align Technology, Inc.
3.33%
Amazon.com, Inc.
3.32%
Shimano, Inc.
3.31%
Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.
3.17%
Union Pacific Corp.
2.94%
Omnicom Group, Inc.
2.88%
Amrize Ltd.
2.81%
BASV
Amazon.com, Inc.
4.28%
Tenet Healthcare Corp.
3.93%
Cardinal Health, Inc.
3.73%
Microsoft Corp.
3.68%
Becton, Dickinson & Co.
3.49%
Dell Technologies, Inc.
3.45%
Smurfit WestRock Plc
3.12%
Willis Towers Watson Plc
3.05%
Citigroup, Inc.
3.04%
Pentair plc
2.95%
Bank of America Corp.
2.94%
Unilever Plc
2.88%
T-Mobile US, Inc.
2.85%
Constellation Energy Corp.
2.79%
ICON plc
2.77%
Frequently asked questions about CAMX and BASV

How have the CAMX and BASV ETFs performed in 2026?

As of November 4, 2026, CAMX is up 16.41% year-to-date (YTD), while BASV has returned 14.43%. That puts CAMX better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: CAMX or BASV?

Year-to-date, the CAMX ETF saw -$55K in flows, compared to +$125M for BASV.

Which ETF is more volatile: CAMX or BASV?

Over the past year, CAMX had a volatility of 14.87%, while BASV experienced 14.05%.

Which ETF is bigger: CAMX or BASV?

As of November 4, 2026, CAMX holds $70.30 M in assets under management (AUM), while BASV manages $433.46 M.

What sectors do the CAMX and BASV ETFs invest in?

CAMX leans toward sectors like Industrials, Healthcare and Technology. Meanwhile, BASV focuses on Healthcare, Finance and Technology.

What are the top holdings of the CAMX ETF and BASV ETF?

CAMX top holdings include Uber Technologies, Inc., Elevance Health, Inc. and Bristol Myers Squibb Co.. BASV holds in its top three: Amazon.com, Inc., Tenet Healthcare Corp. and Cardinal Health, Inc..

Which ETF is more diversified: CAMX or BASV?

CAMX holds 33 securities with 56.21% of its assets in the top 15. BASV has 41 securities and a top 15 weight of 48.95%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
New Report

ETFs’ Next Act: From Access to Selection

Global ETF Survey 2026