New

Create, analyze, optimize your ETF portfolio. Start now →

Advertisement
Advertisement

BLUIvsPVEXETF Comparison

ETF 1
BLUI

Bluemonte Diversified Income ETF

This fund is part of
Multi-Asset: Other
-0.07%
VS
ETF 2
PVEX

TrueShares ConVex Protect ETF

This fund is part of
Options Strategies
-0.09%

Bluemonte Diversified Income ETF (BLUI) belongs to the Multi-Asset: Other segment. TrueShares ConVex Protect ETF (PVEX) is part of the Options Strategies segment. BLUI's top 3 sector exposures are Finance, Sovereign and Industrials. In contrast, PVEX's top sector exposures are Sovereign, Finance and Industrials. BLUI is less expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.8%, versus 0.82% for PVEX. BLUI is up 4.7% year-to-date (YTD) with +$17M in YTD flows. PVEX performs better with 9.7% YTD performance, and +$7M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of BLUI and PVEX below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

BLUI vs PVEX performance and flow charts

Performance

0.01.02.03.04.05.0%Jul 31Aug 7Aug 14Aug 21Aug 28

Cumulative Flows

01,000,0002,000,0003,000,0004,000,000Jul 31Aug 7Aug 14Aug 21Aug 28

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 08/31/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
BLUI
PVEX
+0.45%+2.63%
+1.31%-0.60%
+4.70%+9.70%
+6.89%+18.85%
n/an/a
n/an/a
Flows
BLUI
PVEX
+$2M+$950K
+$7M-$261K
+$17M+$7M
+$25M+$51M
--
--
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
BLUI
PVEX
+3.06%+15.74%
+3.40%+13.07%
n/an/a
n/an/a
Max drawdown
BLUI
PVEX
-0.70%-5.65%
-2.40%-7.54%
n/an/a
n/an/a
Max drawdown duration
BLUI
PVEX
14d62d
45d170d
n/an/a
n/an/a
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
BLUI
PVEX
Last sale
8/31/2026 at 1:30 PM
$25.65
$31.04
Previous close
08/31/2026
$25.62
$31.25
Consolidated volume
08/31/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 8/31/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
BLUI
PVEX
Last price
$25.65
$31.04
1D performance
+0.12%
-0.66%
AuM$109.21 M$58.13 M
E/R0.8%0.82%
Characteristics
BLUI
PVEX
Management strategyActiveActive
ProviderBluemonte Investment ManagementTrueShares
Benchmark--
N° of holdings16881682
Asset class--
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateJune 23, 2025June 27, 2025
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

BLUI
USA
41.5%
Other
58.5%
PVEX
USA
66.86%
Other
33.14%

Sectors

BLUI
Finance
24.96%
Other
75.04%
PVEX
Sovereign
31.58%
Finance
29.35%
Other
39.07%
Advertisement

Diversification

BLUI

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

48.81%
PVEX

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

57.56%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of July 31, 2026
BLUI
US72201R7750
19.38%
US37954Y3430
10.24%
US33738D3098
9.83%
USA, Bonds 4.625% 15nov2045, USD
1.72%
Welltower, Inc.
1.69%
Digital Realty Trust, Inc.
0.93%
USA, Bonds 4.625% 15nov2055, USD
0.80%
USA, Notes 3.875% 31jul2030, USD (AB-2030)
0.79%
Crown Castle, Inc.
0.71%
Equinix, Inc.
0.52%
USA, Notes 4.125% 31oct2029, USD (AF-2029)
0.50%
Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.
0.47%
Prologis, Inc.
0.45%
Acadia Realty Trust
0.42%
American Tower Corp.
0.36%
PVEX
KYG8116J1058
8.60%
USA, Bills 0% 3sep2026, USD (364D)
8.01%
USA, Bills 0% 27nov2026, USD (364D)
7.94%
USA, Bills 0% 18mar2027, USD (364D)
7.85%
USA, Bills 0% 10jun2027, USD (364D)
7.77%
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II
6.46%
APEX Tech Acquisition Inc.
3.49%
KYG7315L1014
1.71%
XFLH Capital Corp.
1.20%
Fifth Era Acquisition Corp. I
0.88%
K2 Capital Acquisition Corp.
0.85%
ITHAX Acquisition Corp. III
0.84%
RF Acquisition Corp. III
0.84%
Lake Superior Acquisition Corp.
0.67%
SPACSphere Acquisition Corp.
0.45%
Frequently asked questions about BLUI and PVEX

How have the BLUI and PVEX ETFs performed in 2026?

As of August 31, 2026, BLUI is up 4.7% year-to-date (YTD), while PVEX has returned 9.7%. That puts PVEX better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: BLUI or PVEX?

Year-to-date, the BLUI ETF saw +$17M in flows, compared to +$7M for PVEX.

Which ETF is more volatile: BLUI or PVEX?

Over the past year, BLUI had a volatility of 3.4%, while PVEX experienced 13.07%.

Which ETF is bigger: BLUI or PVEX?

As of August 31, 2026, BLUI holds $109.21 M in assets under management (AUM), while PVEX manages $58.13 M.

What sectors do the BLUI and PVEX ETFs invest in?

BLUI leans toward sectors like Finance. Meanwhile, PVEX focuses on Sovereign and Finance.

What are the top holdings of the BLUI ETF and PVEX ETF?

BLUI top holdings include US72201R7750, US37954Y3430 and US33738D3098. PVEX holds in its top three: KYG8116J1058, USA, Bills 0% 3sep2026, USD (364D) and USA, Bills 0% 27nov2026, USD (364D).

Which ETF is more diversified: BLUI or PVEX?

BLUI holds 1946 securities with 48.81% of its assets in the top 15. PVEX has 2232 securities and a top 15 weight of 57.56%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
ETF INVESTOR TOOLS

Build and Analyze Your ETF Portfolio Like a Pro

Create your own ETF portfolio in minutes and instantly see allocations, exposures, performance, and risk. Visualize diversification across asset classes, regions, and sectors. Stress-test ideas, compare benchmarks, and refine your strategy with professional-grade analytics.

Portfolio Builder